Roger GODCHAUX (1878 - 1958)
"Lionne assise"
Céramique émaillé ocre.
Editions Susse.
Signée sur la terrasse "Roger Godchaux" et cachet.
"Susse Freres éditeur Paris".
19 x 23 x 16,5 cm
(anciennes restaurations) A "Seated Lioness" ocher enamelled ceramic sculpture designed by Roger Godchaux. Signed "Roger Godchaux" on the terrace and editor's stamp "Susse Freres éditeur Paris".
7,48 x 9,05 x 6,50 inch
(old restorations)