A pair of candlesticks - Augsburg, 1761 - 1763, Christian II Drentwett
A pair of candlesticks
Augsburg, 1761 - 1763, Christian II Drentwett
Silver. Hallmarked (Seling 2007, hallmark number 2240, masters mark number 2427), master 1754, died 1801. Assayers marks. Minor dents, slightly cleaned off. Height 20 cm. Ca. 675 g.
Ein Paar Leuchter
Silber. Barockform mit geschweiften Zügen. Getriebener, ziselierter und punzierter Ranken- und Rocailledekor. Marken (Seling 2007, Bz. Nr. 2240, Mz. Nr. 2427), Meister 1754, stirbt 1801. Tremolierstiche. Kleine Dellen, leicht verputzt. H. 20 cm. Ca. 675 g.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.0682 USD on 2023-09-20.
Lot number