Max Bill (Winterthur 1908 - Berlino 1994) "Strahlung zu rot und blau" 1972-74 oil on canvas 114x114 cm (diagonal) Signed, titled and dated 1972-74 on the reverse Provenance Galleria Lorenzelli, Milan Private collection, Milan This work is accompanied by a certificate issued by the Max Binia Jakob Bill Stiftung Foundation, Adligenswil IT "Strahlung zu rot und blau" 1972-74 olio su tela cm 114x114 (diagonale) Firmato, titolato e datato 1972-74 al retro Provenienza Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Collezione privata, Milano Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Max Binia Jakob Bill Stiftung Foundation, Adligenswil