Taschenuhr: absolute Raritaet, Zenith Observatoriums-Taschenchronometer mit Federchronometerhemmung

Pocket watch: absolute rarity, Zenith deck pocket chronometer with spring detent escapement and Rosat regulation, No.1157636, with Bulletin de Marche Neuchatel 1907 Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 108g, silver case, very fine precision movement with spring detent escapement and the extremely rare fine adjusting device patented by Charles Rosat, signed plate, well-preserved enamel dial, also with signature, blued hands, in very beautiful condition with sales box of a jeweller from Bautzen, in excellent condition, in working order, absolute rarity for chronometer collectors. According to the Zenith archive information only a few of these watches were made in the period 1907-1908. In our 184th auction we sold a gold example of these extremely rare chronometers for more than 5,000€. Taschenuhr: absolute Rarität, Zenith Observatoriums-Taschenchronometer mit Federchronometerhemmung und Rosat-Regulierung, No.1157636, mit Bulletin de Marche Neuchatel 1907 Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 108g, Silbergehäuse, hochfeines Präzisionswerk mit Federchronometerhemmung und der extrem seltenen Feinregulierung patentiert von Charles Rosat, Platine signiert, gut erhaltenes Emaillezifferblatt, ebenfalls mit Signatur, gebläute Zeiger, sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand mit Verkaufsbox eines Juweliers aus Bautzen, ausgezeichneter Erhaltungszustand, funktionstüchtig, absolute Rarität für Chronometersammler. Lt. Zenith Archivauskunft wurden nur einige wenige dieser Uhren im Zeitraum 1907-1908 gefertigt. In unserer 184. Auktion versteigerten wir ein goldenes Exemplar dieser extrem seltenen Chronometer für über 5.000€.