Rodney Graham. ”Canadian Humorist”. 2012

Rodney Graham (Vancouver 1949 – lives in Vancouver). ”Canadian Humorist”. 2012
Original cardboard portfolio with 6 inkjet prints, each on paper. Portfolio: 86,6 × 64 cm (34 ⅛ × 25 ¼ in.). Each sheet signed on the reverse.
Each one of 30 numbered prints. Berlin, Johnen Galerie, 2012. [3985]
Condition report: No. 5/30. In good condition. The sheet edges the prints without tears or losses. Fine, harmonious overall appearance.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Rodney Graham (Vancouver 1949 – lebt in Vancouver). „Canadian Humorist“. 2012
Original-Kartonmappe mit 6 Inkjet-Prints, jeweils auf Papier. Mappe: 86,6 × 64 cm (34 ⅛ × 25 ¼ in.). Die Blätter jeweils rückseitig signiert.
Jeweils einer von 30 nummerierten Abzügen. Berlin, Johnen Galerie, 2012. [3985]
Zustandsbericht: Ex. 5/30. In gutem Zustand. Die Blattkanten der Drucke ohne Einrisse oder Fehlstellen. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.