Lucien Clergue, Triade de Genèse, Carmargue

Gelatin silver print, printed 2002. 23.9 x 36.3 cm (28.7 x 39.2 cm). Signed in felt tip pen in the margin lower right. Signed, dated, titled, notes on the print, negative number and handwritten copyright notice in felt tip pen on the verso.
Gelatinesilberabzug 2002. 23,9 x 36,3 cm (28,7 x 39,2 cm). Im unteren Bildrand rechts mit Filzstift signiert. Rückseitig mit Filzstift signiert, datiert, betitelt, Angaben zum Abzug, Angabe der Negativ-Nr. und handschriftlicher Copyrightvermerk.