VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Sans titre (Belle-Isle) 1948
VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Sans titre (Belle-Isle) 1948 signé ; daté 1948 au revers plâtre incrusté de pierres et de verre signed ; dated 1948 on the reverse plaster inlaid with stones and glass 15.8 x 15 x 4 cm. 6 1/4 x 5 7/8 x 2 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Pierre Vasarely, président de la Fondation Vasarely, légataire universel et titulaire du droit moral de Victor Vasarely. Provenance Collection particulière, France Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1992 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.0464 USD on 2022-12-01.
Lot number