LOT OF BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN: FIVE VASES AND COVERS, ONE BALUSTER VASE

China, two marked "Hengfeng tang bogu zhi" and "Kangxi nian zhi",19th/20th ct.
H. 23,5-42,5 cm
From the collection of the zoologist and ichthyologist Prof. Dr. Günther Sterba (1922-2021), collected from the 1960s
One cover pierced for metal handle, one with wooden cover and base, minor wear and glaze impurity
Konvolut Blau-weiß-Porzellan: fünf Deckelvasen und eine Balustervase
China, zwei gemarkt "Hengfeng tang bogu zhi" und "Kangxi nian zhi", 19./20. Jh.
H. 23,5-42,5 cm
Aus der Sammlung des Zoologen und Ichthyologen Prof. Dr. Günther Sterba (1922-2021), ab den 1960er Jahren gesammelt
Ein Deckel durchbohrt für Metallgriff, eine mit Holzdeckel und -sockel, minim. berieben und Glasurfehler