Lothar Fischer. ”Kleine weibliche Figur”. 1981
Lothar Fischer (Germersheim 1933 – 2004 Baierbrunn near Munich). ”Kleine weibliche Figur”. 1981
Iron, with brown patina. Height: 31,5 cm (12 ⅜ in.). Signed at the bottom on the reverse: Lothar Fischer.
Dornacher 1063.–
One of 6 casts. [3105]
Condition report: In good condition. No loss of substance. The patina at scattered small places with light scuff marks. Fine, harmonious overall appearance.
We charge 32% premium on the hammerprice.
Lothar Fischer (Germersheim 1933 – 2004 Baierbrunn b. München). „Kleine weibliche Figur“. 1981
Eisen, mit brauner Patina. Höhe: 31,5 cm (12 ⅜ in.). Rückseitig unten signiert: Lothar Fischer.
Dornacher 1063.–
Einer von 6 Güssen. [3105]
Zustandsbericht: In gutem Zustand. Keine Substanzverluste. Die Patina an vereinzelten kleinen Stellen leicht berieben. Schöner harmonischer Gesamteindruck.
Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 32% Aufgeld.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 1.081375 USD on 2022-04-22.
Lot number