Josef Hegenbarth, Elefantendressur

Distemper, scratched, on light cardoard. 45.3 x 34.8 cm. Framed under glass. Signed 'Josef Hegenbarth' in black lower right.
Zesch B IV 603
We would like to thank Ulrich Zesch, Stuttgart, for the friendly information.
Provenance
Ketterer Munich, auction 36, 26 November 1979, lot 743; Nusser Munich, auction 6, 1985, lot 200; private collection, Bavaria
Leimfarbe, gekratzt, auf leichtem Karton. 45,3 x 34,8 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. Unten rechts schwarz signiert 'Josef Hegenbarth'.
Zesch B IV 603
Wir danken Ulrich Zesch, Stuttgart, für freundliche Informationen.
Provenienz
Ketterer München, Auktion 36, 26. November 1979, Lot 743; Nusser München, Auktion 6, 1985, Lot 200; Privatsammlung Bayern